Florida Shuffleboard Association, Inc.
SOUTHWEST COAST DISTRICT

Most recent update: 02/05/2018

SOUTHWEST COAST DISTRICT CLUBS

CLUB

PRESIDENT

ADDRESS

PHONE

MEMBERS

COURTS

BAHIA VISTA

Onley Heath

3901 Bahia Vista St. Lot 608 Sarasota, FL 34232

330 407 6018

51

12

x

BAYSHORE Sindmill Village

John Clontz

603 63rd Ave.W. O-2 Bradenton, FL 34207

941 753 2683

20

8

x

BRADENTON

Paul Knepper

395 Quiet Way Palmetto, FL 34221

941 722 3261

172

37

xpwkneppfish@aol.com

BRADEN CASTLE

Jim Covolt

c/o Bob Kendall 1 Office Dr Braden Castle Park 34208

989-587-6992

35

6

xBob is treasurer, but mail should be sent to Bob Kendall

BRAD.TROP.PALMS

Russell Spoto

2410 14 St W, Bradenton, FL

941-254-7759

90

22

xgoodyeargeoffrey@gmail.com

ELLENTON GARDENS

Denny Mills

7310 US HWY 301 N. Lot 98 Ellenton, FL 34222

513 967 1690

30

6

xdennis.mills@fuse.net

GOLF LAKES

Nelson Kellogg

5050 5th St East, Bradenton, FL 34203

941 993 6574

50

24

x

HAWAIIAN ISLES

Leona Brock

4017 Aloha Blvd. Lot 466B Ruskin, FL 33570

260 667 4162

90

16

x leona_tilbury@hotmail.com

JAPANESE GARDENS

Leon Evans

c/o Joan Foley 580 Water Lily Dr., Venice, FL 34293

941 408 7239

16

8

xshuffleboardqueen@gmail.com

JET PARK

Bill Pearcy

281 Flora Mana, Palmetto, FL 34221

217-343-4357

40

9

x

LAKE VILLAGE

Joyce Nielsen

142 4th West Nokomis, FL 34275

941 480 9168

150

12

x joyceinielson@gmail.com

LEISURE LAKES

Joe Carpentier

419 Tropic Dr. Palmetto, FL 34221

941 723 6178

15

6

xcarpentier.jc@icloud.com

LINCOLN ARMS

Don Sprague

5030 14th St. West Lot B-6 Brandenton, FL 34207

231 357 3647

3

3

x

MOUNT VERNON

Linda Irwin

4609 Independence Dr. Bradenton, FL 34210

314 409 5067

77

5

xlirwin60@gmail.com

x

PALMETTO

David Evenson

1201 8th Ave. W. Lot N-37 Palmetto, FL 34221

269-876-8763

178

23

xmarsimpson630@sbcglobal.net

PARADISE BAY

Dian Darrah

10315 Cortez Rd W L3-5 Bradenton, Fl 34210

603 748 6301

60

16

xdian.darrah@gmail.com

PINEY POINT

Marilyn Spica

3014 88th St. Circle E Palmetto, FL 34221

941 722 6978

50

6

x

RICE CREEK

Dalton Bradley

10719 Lee Creek St. Riverview,. FL 33578

256 504 5174

60

10

x bradleydalton34@yahoo.com

RIDGEWOOD

Sue Daidone

52 Meadows Circle Ellenton, FL 34222

941 722 4967

30

6

xmabelsue@comcast.com

RIVER ISLES

Gene Back

1410 Cypress Rd, Bradenton 34208

812 934 4687

20

8

x ejback48@yahoo.com

RIVERSIDE PARK

Michael Sadler

3612 Blue Lagoon Dr. Ruskin, FL 33570

813 5231468

40

8

xcsadler53@brighthouse.com

SEABREEZE

Stephanie Hymes

3901 71st St W. Lot 84 Bradenton, FL 34209

941 792 1235

30

6

xhymesdave@aol.com

SUGAR CREEK RESORT

Dave Patchkowski

3300 26th Ave E. Lot 3, Bradenton, FL 34208

231 347-9503

72

6

x Cell phone 231 758 6088

SUN CITY CENTER

Norm White

745 Ojai Ave Sun City Center, FL 33573

813 938 1885

120

10

x

TERRA CEIA

Mike Berard

5619 Bayshore Rd. #238 Palmetto, FL 34221

941 729 5413

50

8

xterraceia@brighthouse.com

TERRA SIESTA

Lloyd Schmidt

3502 Patricia Place, Ellenton, FL 34222

 

65

8

x

TIDEVUE ESTATES

Peter Coward

1109 45th Ave E., Ellenton, FL 34222

941 981 5459

70

16

xwatfordia@gmail.com

TRAILER ESTATES

John Mickle/Steve Slaughterbeck

Box 5729 Bradenton, FL 34281

941 251 6829

90

32

xbernzieandjohn@yahoo.com

TROPIC ISLES

John Stuart

2845 Trinidad Way, Palmetto, FL 34221

941 400 6480

88

12

xmybaddhog@aol.com

VENICE

Rosemary Dinn

1070 Laurel Rd E #252 Nokomis, FL 34275

734 626 4685

101

10

x

VILLAGE ON THE GREEN

Jerry Peterson

508 44th Ave E Lot k-19 Bradenton, FL 34203

50

10

Pat Jacobs, Treas.

VISTA DEL LARGO

Jack Hines

801 53rd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207

941 755 5680

24

4

x kwalker3@suncommunities.com

PRESIDENT

Jerry Stannard

4906 68th St. E Bradenton, FL 34203

860 961 3215

SECRETARY

Kay Lyn Duncan

2805 13th St. West Palmeto, FL 34221

517 420 1590

Cell

Minutes

duncankl@att.net

67

Paula Jacobson

4839 Mt Vernon Dr. Bradenton, FL 34210

941 792 5735

201 926 8761 cel

Mailings

paulajacobson4@gmail.com

TREASURER

Margaret Hartzler

3908 Chinaberry Rd Bradenton, FL 34208

941 722 5347

840 2127 cel

due/prev

marghartzler@gmail.com

1st VICE PRESIDENT

Steve Slaughterbeck

6615 Texas St Bradenton, FL 34207

941 251 6829

419 722 6717

Masters

cindyslaughterbeck@hotmail.com

3nd VICE PRESIDENT

Brad Thomas

81652nd Ave Blcd W Bradenton, FL 34207

941704 4888

Preview

moghes2001@yahoo.com

2rd VICE PRESIDENT

Kathy Laver

4105 Poli Poli Ct Ruskin, FL 33570

515 420 1590

50/50

KEEPER OF RECORDS

Nancy Sclafani

4124 Long Lake Drive Ellenton, FL 34222

941) 479-4030

Records

nmts43@tampbay.rr.com

STATE DELEGATE

John L Brown

P.O. Box 6728 1831 Iowa Ave Bradenton, FL 34203

608 692 1181

?

doloresbrown@netzero.net

TOURNAMENT DIR

Jo Miller

 

574 536 1943

southranch@aol.com

TOURNAMENT DIR

Dolores Brown

608 692 1195

doloresbrown@netzero.net

TOURNAMENT DIR

Dave Minnich

941201 6437

davesuem1976@aol.com

TOURNAMENT DIR

Joyce Marquis

941 345 4777

jam_03244@yahoo.com

TOURNAMENT DIR

Pat Batdroff

941 713 8683

billyandPat124@gmail.com

TOURNAMENT DIR

Margaret Hartzler

941 722 5347

840 2127

marghartzler@gmail.com

ASS'T TOURNAMENT DIR

Dian Darrah

10315 Cortez Rd W L3-5 Bradenton, Fl 34210

603 748 6301