index  

Florida Shuffleboard Association, Inc.
SOUTHWEST COAST DISTRICT

Last update: 03/28/2017

Amateur Masters

Final Standing for the SWCD District Amateurs Masters of 2017

Ladies
Pos. Name wins
1st Sandra Kolasinski 6
2nd Elaine Antaya 5
3rd Harriet Piccard 4
4th Marilyn Rotman 3
Men 
Pos. Name wins
1st Dave Evenson 13
2nd Ken Mather  13
3rd Jim Lessard  12
4th Can Huynh  11
5th John Hechinger  11
6th Patrick Antaya 10
7th  Frank Marderosian 8
8th Tony Souza  6

Ties were resolved by skill shots

 

 

 

Left to right: Harriet Piccard, Sandra Kolasinski, Elaine Antaya and Marilyn Rotman 

 

Back row left to right: Patrick Antaya, Tony Souza, David Evenson, Frank Marderosian

Front row left to right: Jim Lessard, Cau Huynh, John Hechinger and Ken Mather  

 

March 23-26, 2016 at Bradenton

Previous Standing for the SWCD District Amateurs Masters of 2016

Ladies
Pos. Name wins
1st Doris Mularz 15
2nd Shirley Pendergrass 14
3rd Janice O'Sullivan 12
4th Linda Irvin 10
5th Carol Maxwell 10
6th Kay Thoreson 10
7th Cindy Slaughterbeck 9
8th Barbara Young 4
Alt. None  
Men
Pos. Name wins
1st Steve Slaughterbeck 19
2nd Arnie Congdon 15
3rd Gary Lindsay 12
4th William Hickman 10
5th Jim Clark 8
6th Ned Fogarty 8
7th Larry Belsely 7
8th Bill Bierema 5
Alt. Rick Hall/Ken Maxwell  

All ties were resolved by skill shots 

 

Left to right: Doris Mularz 1st, Carol Maxwell 5th, Cindy Slaughterbeck 7th, Kay Thoreson 6th, Linda Irwin 4th, Janice O'Sullivan 3rd, Shirley Pendergrass 2nd, Barbara Young 8th 

Left to right: Gary Lindsay 3rd, Arnie Congdon/Rick Hall 2nd, Bill Bierema 8th, Larry Belsley 7th, Williams Hickman 4th, Steve Slaughterbeck 1st, Jim Clark 5th, Ned Fogarty 6th, Ken Maxwell (not shown)  

 

Previous 2015 Master Players below

Ties were resolved by skill shots

Final Standing Ladies Total wins
1st Kathy Laver 16
2nd Cheryl Putnam 14
3rd Dian Darrah 12
4th Donna Schultz 11
5th Kay Lynn Duncan 11
6th Judy Cross 9
7th Charlotte Broda  7
8th Marie Pierce 4
Alt. Paula Jacobson  

Ties were resolved by skill shots

Final Standing Men Total wins
1st Tom Putnam 16
2nd Adam Letz 13
3rd David Patchkowski 12
4th Bill Jenkins 12
5th Terry Weigel 10
6th Brad Thomas 8
7th Bernie Broda 7
8th Emmons Berry 6
Alt. Steve Slaughterbeck