index  

Florida Shuffleboard Association, Inc.
SOUTHWEST COAST DISTRICT

Most recent update: 02/16/2018

This list is sorted in alphabetical order. To see top annual players, click on "Top Players"

Dist. Am Ladies

FSA#

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

2015-2016

2016-2017

TotMup

CurrMst

1

_DistAmLadies

D

F

 

 

 

 

 

6590

Antaya

Elaine

D

F

Tropic Isles

 

3

9.5

11

6419

Averill

Marion

D

F

Mt. Vernon

 

 

6460

Bowerstock

Irene

D

F

Mt. Vernon

0.5

0.5

 

6831

Brock

Leona

D

F

Hawaiian Isle

0.5

0.5

 

5138

Bublitz

Marjie

D

F

BTP

 

 

5128

Carr

Pamela

D

F

Seabreeze

2

2

 

4623

Casey

Josephine

D

F

BTP

1

1.5

 

5028

Coward

Jean

D

F

Tideview

1

1

 

6910

Eisses

Janet

D

F

Paradise Bay

 

 

6829

Federation

Mary

D

F

Hawaiian Isle

3.5

8

5196

Felske

Jean

D

F

BTP

1

1

2.5

 

5089

Fowler

Mary

D

F

Golf Lakes

1

2

7

10

6909

Furnari

Karin

D

F

Golf Lakes

0.5

1

6896

Gall

Nita

D

F

Braden Castle

 

 

6362

Gandy

Jan

D

F

Seabreeze

1.5

1.5

 

6292

Gervais

Blanche

D

F

Ellenton Gdns

1

1

 

5679

Gomoluch

Judy

D

F

Leisure Lakes

0.5

0.5

 

6855

Handy

Deborah

D

F

Bradenton

 

 

5901

Hartlage

Patty

D

F

TriPar

1

1

 

6446

Hechinger

Olivia

D

F

Bradenton

0.5

1

5918

Joyal

Ursala

D

F

Sun City Center

1.5

6

6898

Kaufman

Martha

D

F

Golf Lakes

0.5

1

6484

Kemp

Diane

D

F

BTP

0.5

0.5

 

2895

Kendall

Kathy

D

F

Braden Castle

0.5

2.5

3.5

2

6110

Kerr

Marge

D

F

Leisure Lakes

 

 

6830

Kuhfuss

Cheryl

D

F

Palmetto

 

 

6420

Latta

Yvonne

D

F

Mt. Vernon

 

 

6951

Lawson

Cathy

D

F

Piney Point

0.5

1

5738

Little

Sandy

D

F

Venice

1

1

 

5051

Marderosian

Rita

D

F

Golf Lakes

1

5

9

6055

Minnich

Ann

D

F

Palmetto

 

 

6233

Nitti

Anne

D

F

Tropic Isles

 

 

6940

Nyenhuis

Lorraine

D

F

Bradenton

0.5

1

6154

Piccard

Harriet

D

F

Palmetto

1

1

2.5

1

6627

Rotman

Marilyn

D

F

Paradise Bay

2

7.5

14

5049

Ruland

Gail

D

F

Mt. Vernon

2

2

 

5135

Russell

Karen

D

F

TriPar

1

1

 

6588

Schroder

Judy

D

F

BTP

 

 

6046

Simpson

Marlene

D

F

Palmetto

0.5

0.5

 

5846

Spica

Marilyn

D

F

Piney Point

1

1

 

5645

Thompson

Cindy

D

F

Palmetto

 

 

6219

Wargo

Cheri

D

F

Bradenton

1

0.5

2

1

Dist. Am Men

FSA#

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

Past-2

Past-1

TotMup

CurrMst

 

District Am Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6746

Antaya

Patrick

D

M

Tropic Isle

2.5

8.5

12

6513

Aylen

Peter

D

M

Braden Castle

0.5

2.5

4

5115

Baardseth

Duane

D

M

Palmetto

1

1.5

1

6777

Bennett

Larry

D

M

Hawaiian Isle

0.5

1.5

2

4930

Biscotine

Steve

D

M

Paradise Bay

1

1

4

3

5742

Boddy

Horace

D

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

0.5

1

 

5889

Bowerstock

Richard

D

M

Mt. Vernon

0.5

0.5

 

2766

Braniff

John

D

M

Ellenton Gdns.

0.5

0.5

 

6369

Brazil

John

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

0.5

 

5906

Breau

Charlie

D

M

BTP

1

2

 

5147

Bristol

Jerry

D

M

Hawaiian Isle

1

2

 

262

Brun

Donald

D

M

Terra Siesta

2

0.5

 

6295

Bryne

Patrick

D

M

Seabreeze

0.5

0.5

 

3666

Byler

Freeman

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

0.5

 

6044

Chalton

Sam

D

M

Rice Creek

1

2

6139

Chapman

Ed

D

M

Piney Point

0.5

0.5

 

6824

Coby

Dan

D

M

Piney Point

0.5

0.5

 

6942

Cochran

Rob

D

M

Trailer Estates

1.5

1

6816

Collins

Mike

D

M

BTP

4.5

8

5106

Cullen

Tom

D

M

BTP

1

1.5

 

6047

Cunningham

Alvin

D

M

Bahia Vista

1

1

 

6828

Fethke

Gordon

D

M

Leisure Lakes

1

4

6941

Fitzgerald

Bert

D

M

BTP

0.5

1

4541

Fowler

Bill

D

M

Palmetto

1.5

1

4.5

4

6865

Goodwin

Joe

D

M

Palmetto

1

2

5095

Gorseline

Tom

D

M

Palmetto

0.5

1

6761

Greshem

David

D

M

Mt. Vernon

1

4

6897

Halstead

Jim

D

M

Ellenton Gdns.

0.5

1

6718

Hendrich

Hal

D

M

Sun City Ctr

0.5

0.5

 

5989

Hoeksema

John

D

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

1.5

5

5096

Hollabaugh

Bill

D

M

Terra Siesta

2

1.5

3.5

 

6729

Huynh

Cau

D

M

Sun City Ctr

4.5

8

9

6051

Joyal

Maurice

D

M

Sun City Ctr

2

3

6924

Klees

Charlie

D

M

Bradenton

1

4

5040

Korpusik

Gene

D

M

Rice Creek

1

2

6919

Lange

Joe

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

6952

Lawson

Ray

D

M

Piney Point

1.5

6

6422

Little

Mike

D

M

Lake Village

0.5

0.5

 

6854

Litzo

Greg

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

6598

Loudenslager

Jack

D

M

Palmetto

0.5

0.5

 

6923

Manekas

George

D

M

Bradenton

1

4

5839

Mead

Norm

D

M

Trailler Estates

0.5

0.5

 

6953

Merry

Randy

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

0.5

 

5741

Miller

Christy

D

M

Bradenton

2

1

3

 

6032

Morris

Jack

D

M

Sugar Creek

1

2

2

6207

Mullet

Emanual

D

M

Bahia Vista

1

1

 

6817

Mullet

Melvin

D

M

Bahia Vista

1

1

 

5670

Nawrocki

Edward

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

2

6760

Nicholson

Larry

D

M

Palmetto

0.5

0.5

 

6939

Nyenhuis

Thomas

D

M

Bradenton

1

3

6700

Overzet

Dale

D

M

Golf Lakes

3

4

 

4355

Rials

Bill

D

M

Bradenton

1.5

1.5

 

6157

Robinson

Frank

D

M

Palmetto

2

5

6483

Rotman

Gary

D

M

Paradise Bay

1

0.5

1.5

 

6697

Russell

Larry

D

M

Palmetto

0.5

0.5

 

6696

Sadler

Michael

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

1.5

 

5130

Sciortino

Joseph

D

M

BTP

1

2.5

5

6917

Sheffield

Thomas

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

1

6762

Souza

Tony

D

M

Ellenton Gdns.

3.5

10.5

34

4680

Stannard

Charles

D

M

Golf Lakes

3.5

6.5

6

5902

Timmerman

Ron

D

M

TriPar

2.5

4.5

4

6499

Trottier

Donald

D

M

BTP

1

1

8

21

6296

Vorst

Charles

D

M

Sun City Ctr

0.5

0.5

 

5656

Watts

John

D

M

BTP

0.5

0.5

 

5065

White

Gary

D

M

Tropic Isle

1

2

 

6970

Williams

Dave

D

M

Jet Park

1

2

6918

Zellner

Gabriel

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

State Am Ladies

 

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

15-16

16-17

TotMup

CurrMst

4662

Bailey

Carolyn

S

F

Golf Lakes

 

2

2

 

5157

Baldwin

Jane

S

F

Mt. Vernon

 

 

5074

Bart

Eleanor

S

F

Tidevue

1

1

2

 

5678

Broda

Charlotte

S

F

Paradise Bay

0.5

2

5.0

4

3983

Childerhose

Flo

S

F

Golf Lakes

0.5

0.5

 

5150

Darrah

Dian

S

F

Paradise Bay

0.5

3.0

3

5578

Duncan

Kay Lynn

S

F

Tropic Isles

0.5

3

7.0

10

5739

Heppeard

Tammy

S

F

Palmetto

2

2

 

4407

Hoyt

Sharon

S

F

BradTP

0.5

2

2.5

 

5152

Irwin

Linda

S

F

Mount Vernon

 

 

4784

Jarvis

Elaine

S

F

Golf Lakes

1

1.0

1

5979

Kolasinski

Sandra

S

F

Vlge on Green

2.0

2

5075

Laver

Kathy

S

F

Hawaiian Isles

0.5

1.5

6.0

11

5249

Lunsford

Helen

S

F

Sea Breeze

2.0

6

5035

Maxwell

Carol

S

F

BradTP

3.5

9

20

5781

Mularz

Doris

S

F

Golf Lakes

3

5

7

5064

0'Sullivan

Janice

S

F

Sea Breeze

3

6

5737

Pendergrass

Shirley

S

F

Tropic Isles

1.5

1.5

 

5898

Pierce

Mary

S

F

Piney Point

 

 

4776

Terwilliger

Wilma

S

F

Tropic Isles

1.5

2

 

3471

Townsend

Sandy

S

F

Ellenton Gdns.

1

1

 

4836

Wixson

Sandy

S

F

Palmetto

 

 

5141

Yoder

Lydia

S

F

Bradenton

0.5

1

2

5838

Young

Barbara

S

F

Trailer Estates

0.5

1

4

_StateAmMen

S

M

 

 

 

 

 

5847

Bierema

Bill

S

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

4.5

11

2766

Braniff

John

S

M

Ellenton Gdns.

1

1

 

5224

Broda

Bernie

S

M

Paradise Bay

2

3

 

5648

Bush

Stan

S

M

Bradenton

 

 

6075

Clark

Jim

S

M

Bradenton

2.5

6.5

12

2409

Daidone

Chuck

S

M

Ridgewood

0.5

0.5

 

5796

DeBruyne

Mo

S

M

Bradenton

0.5

 

5145

DeLuca

Tony

S

M

Tidevue

 

 

5820

Emard

Gilles

S

M

Vlge. on Green

2

1

3

 

5069

Evenson

Dave

S

M

Palmetto

1.5

2

5080

Fenimore

Scott

S

M

Piney Point

2

2.0

 

6347

Fogarty

Ned

S

M

Bradenton

1

1.5

 

4732

Fowler

Larry

S

M

Golf Lakes

3

1

4.5

3

6218

Hall

Rick

S

M

Bradenton

2.5

3.5

14

6628

Hechinger

John

S

M

Bradenton

2.0

6

5233

Huddleston

Chuck

S

M

Hawaiian Isles

 

 

3266

Ice

Paul

S

M

Golf Lakes

 

 

5161

Johnson

Paul

S

M

Sun City Center

1

1

 

5646

Kohorst

Delmer

S

M

Palmetto

2

2.5

2

2234

Kwitowski

Leon

S

M

Trailer Estates

1

1.0

 

3909

LaBreque

Richard

S

M

Bradenton

1

0.5

1.5

 

6109

Laver

Ken

S

M

Hawaiian Isles

0.5

2

6052

Lessard

Jim

S

M

Ellenton Gdns.

 

10

5221

Letz

Adam

S

M

Tidevue

2.5

0.5

3

 

6311

Lindsay

Gary

S

M

Palmetto

 

 

4139

Lumsden

Larry

S

M

Bradenton

 

 

4050

Marchen

Greg

S

M

Brad TP

0.5

 

5689

Mardarosian

Frank

S

M

Golf Lakes

4

12

5041

Mather

Ken

S

M

Tidevue

0.5

 

5078

Maxwell

Ken

S

M

Brad TP

3

3

5002

McCowan

Richard

S

M

Golf Lakes

1

2.5

5

5085

Patchkowski

David

S

M

Bradenton

 

 

4790

Schram

Del

S

M

Palmetto

1.5

1.5

3.0

 

6050

Schwebke

Terry

S

M

Piney Point

 

 

5623

Smith

Doug

S

M

Golf Lakes

 

2

4592

Sprague

Don

S

M

Bradenton

0.5

5.0

2

4900

Terwilliger

Linden

S

M

Tropic Isles

1.5

2

 

5045

Thompson

Fred

S

M

Terra Siesta

0.5

0.5

 

6074

Weigel

Terry

S

M

Venice

1

1.0

 

5144

Welty

Jack

S

M

Tidevue

2.5

0.5

3

 

6453

Zellner

Michael

S

M

Bradenton