index  

Florida Shuffleboard Association, Inc.
SOUTHWEST COAST DISTRICT

Last update: 03/25/2018

March 21-24, 2018 at Golf Lakes

 SWCD State Amateur Masters of 2018

Ladies 
Pos. Name wins
1st Kathy Laver 7
2nd Kay Lynn Duncan 7
3rd Sandra Kolasinski 7
4th Dian Darrah 6
5th Janice O'Sullivan 5
Men
Pos. Name wins
1st Rick Hall 16
2nd Dave Evenson 12
3rd Larry Fowler 10
4th Frank Marderosian 8
5th Jim Lessard 7
6th Bill Bierema 6
7th Don Sprague 4

Ties were resolved by skill shots!

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Bierema's picture is not available.

 

State Amateur Masters of 2017

Ladies
Pos. Name wins
1st Cheyral Putnam 13
2nd Cindy Slaughterbeck 8
3rd Kathy Laver 8
4th Sharon Hoyt 7
5th Connie Crawford 5
6th Kay Lynn Duncan 4
Men
Pos. Name wins
1st Arnie Congon 16
2nd Steve Slaughterbeck 15
3rd Rick Hall 14
4th Phil Krick 12
5th Terry McNamara 9
6th Jim Clark 7
7th Brad Thomas 6
8th Ned Fogerty 5
Alt. Adam Letz  

Ties were resolved by skill shots

 

Left to right: Cheryl Putnam, Connie Crawford, Kathy Laver, Sharon Hoyt, Cindy Slaughterbeck, Kay Lynn Duncan 

 

Back row left to right: Brad Thomas, Adam Letz (Alt.), Terry McNamara, Rick Hall, Arnie Congdon

Front row left to right: Jim Clark, Ned Fogerty, Phil Krick and Steve Slaughterbeck 

 

March 23-26, 2016 at Bradenton

State Amateur Masters of 2016

Ladies
Pos. Name wins
1st Paula Jacobson 14
2nd Tammy Heppeard 14
3rd Jill DeBruyne 12
4th Ingrid Broadhead 11
5th Ruby Flickinger 9
6th Judy Cross 9
7th Donna Schultz 8
8th Cheryl Putnam 7
Alt. Sharon Hoyt  
Men
Pos. Name wins
1st Lloyd Schmidt 14
2nd Jack Welty 13
3rd Larry Fowler 12
4th Dan Lake 12
5th John Stuart 11
6th Bill Jenkins 9
7th Tom Putnam/Gilles Emard 7
8th Brad Thomas 6
Alt. Delmer Kohorst  

All ties were resolved by skill shots

 

Left to right: Paula Jacobson 1st, Sharon Hoyt 8th, Donna Schultz 7th, Judy Cross 6th, Ruby Flickinger 5th, Cheryl Putnam 8th (had to drop out) Jill DeBruyne 3rd, Tammy Heppeard 2nd, Ingrid Broadhead 4th, (Alternate Dian Darrah not in picture)  

Back row left to right: Brad Thomas 8th, John Stuard 5th, Jack Welty 2nd, Tom Putnam (had to drop out), Bill Jenkins 6th

Front row left to right: Gilles Emard 7th (had to play for Tom Putnam), Larry Fowler 3rd, Dan Lake 4th, Lloyd Schmidt 1st